Event Results‎ > ‎

2014 CORRECTION OFFICERS MEMORIAL RACE RESULTS

                                                
                     CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS MEMORIAL
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                        BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
   1   1/17   M3039 FESTUS MBUVA          32 M   119 LOWELL            18:12  5:52 
   2   2/17   M3039 BRIAN LABRIOLA        34 M    94 N READING         18:23  5:56 
   3   1/8    M0119 NATHAN PEMBERTON      19 M   124 HOLBROOK          19:30  6:18 
   4   2/8    M0119 MARTIN MUNGAI         14 M   112 LOWELL            20:14  6:32 
   5   1/5    M2029 DOMENIC GABRIELLA     24 M    78 MALDEN            20:50  6:44 
   6   3/8    M0119 JAKOB BRITTONDOUCETT  14 M    97 NEW BOSTON        21:02  6:47 
   7   4/8    M0119 ISIAH MOLINA          13 M   113 LOWELL            21:38  6:59 
   8   3/17   M3039 MATTHEW BLODGETT      35 M   100 LOWELL            22:47  7:21 
   9   1/3    M4049 STEVE DUPONT          47 M    28 DRACUT            22:55  7:24 
  10   1/15   F3039 SHANA HALL            39 F    19 DRACUT            22:59  7:25 
  11   1/2    M6069 DAN DORAZIO           66 M   125 BILLERICA         23:26  7:34 
  12   4/17   M3039 CHRISTOPHER FOLEY     33 M    85 HUDSON            23:28  7:35 
  13   5/17   M3039 ED CORMIER            38 M    50 LYNN              23:38  7:38 
  14   5/8    M0119 MICHAEL DELMORE JR    12 M    91 SALEM             23:42  7:39 
  15   1/2    M7099 BARRY PEARSON         70 M    33 CHELMSFORD        23:55  7:43 
  16   6/8    M0119 JACOB BORGES          15 M    95 NEW BOSTON        24:31  7:55 
  17   2/15   F3039 BRIDGID GRAMMER       34 F   121 WOBURN            24:48  8:00 
  18   3/15   F3039 KATEY SULLIVAN        35 F    39 WILMINGTON        25:07  8:06 
  19   6/17   M3039 JOSH BOWDRIDGE        35 M   102 LEOMINSTER        25:16  8:09 
  20   1/9    F2029 SAMANTHA WONSON       24 F   123 LOWELL            25:22  8:11 
  21   1/20   F4049 MICHELE TURCOTTE      48 F    35 NEW BOSTON        25:38  8:16 
  22   2/9    F2029 MARTI GABRIELLA       26 F    77 MALDEN            25:45  8:19 
  23   2/20   F4049 KERRY SULLIVAN        42 F    72 AMESBURY          25:46  8:19 
  24   1/16   F5059 CARDANN GABRIELLA     54 F    75 MALDEN            25:50  8:20 
  25   1/10   M5059 ROBERT MACENTEE       54 M    45 NEW BOSTON        26:05  8:25 
  26   7/8    M0119 JOSEPH BOVA           18 M   103 TEWKSBURY         26:39  8:36 
  27   7/17   M3039 ERIC BURTON           39 M    40 WOBURN            26:49  8:39 
  28   3/20   F4049 KIMBERLY MESSA        43 F    34 GOFFSTOWN         27:06  8:45 
  29   3/9    F2029 CAROLYN BRETON        26 F   110 W ROXBURY         27:12  8:47 
  30   2/10   M5059 TIM WOELFEL           56 M   106 LOWELL            27:45  8:58 
  31   8/17   M3039 JACOBO NEGRON         37 M     6 TAUNTON           27:49  8:59 
  32   4/15   F3039 KELLY GORDON          30 F    90 LONDONDERRY       27:58  9:02 
  33   2/5    M2029 KASH SIDDIQI          27 M     5 MALDEN            28:07  9:04 
  34   4/9    F2029 MARIANNE BEARSON      29 F    61 HAVERHILL         28:10  9:06 
  35   2/3    M4049 CHRIS MCSHANE         40 M   117 WAKEFIELD         28:34  9:13 
  36   5/15   F3039 LISA QUEALY           34 F    10 DRACUT            28:34  9:13 
  37   3/5    M2029 MICHAEL GEOFFROY      27 M   118 LOWELL            28:44  9:17 
  38   5/9    F2029 JULIA CORMIER         27 F    38 NEW IPSWICH       28:46  9:17 
  39   3/10   M5059 KEVIN SQUIRES         55 M    36 NEW IPSWICH       28:47  9:17 
  40   4/20   F4049 KIM BORGES            41 F    96 NEW BOSTON        28:58  9:21 
  41   6/15   F3039 AMY FAGAN             33 F    12 METHUEN           29:00  9:22 
  42   9/17   M3039 JUSTIN FAGAN          36 M    11 METHUEN           29:03  9:23 
  43   4/10   M5059 JOHN REGAN            57 M   116 LOWELL            29:06  9:23 
  44  10/17   M3039 STEVEN ULTRINO        37 M    51 MALDEN            29:16  9:27 
  45   6/9    F2029 KAT FREDRICKSON       27 F    31 LOWELL            29:17  9:27 
  46   7/9    F2029 NATALIE WELCH         28 F   127 LOWELL            29:25  9:30 
  47   8/9    F2029 KATIE SADLIER         29 F   111 LOWELL            29:36  9:33 
  48   7/15   F3039 CRYSTAL PEVERILL      31 F     1 NORTH BILLERICA   29:37  9:34 
  49   2/16   F5059 DOROTHY C. DILLON     55 F     3 NEW BOSTON        29:42  9:35 
  50   8/15   F3039 HEATHER STRONG        37 F    63 NEW BOSTON        29:43  9:35 


                                                                     Page 2
                     CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS MEMORIAL
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                        BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
  51   9/15   F3039 JODI KIMIONAKIS       37 F    60 AMHERST           29:50  9:38 
  52  10/15   F3039 JEANETTE COTE         35 F    59 HOOKSETT          29:58  9:40 
  53  11/17   M3039 DAVID DUQUETTE        32 M    42 WILMINGTON        31:00 10:00 
  54  11/15   F3039 JULIE DUQUETTE        35 F    41 WILMINGTON        31:01 10:01 
  55   4/5    M2029 DEREK WELCH           25 M   129 TEWKSBURY         31:03 10:01 
  56   5/20   F4049 KIM LANNON            43 F    82 TEWKSBURY         31:34 10:11 
  57  12/15   F3039 HEATHER SULLIVANJONE  38 F    47 NORTH BILLERICA   31:42 10:14 
  58   6/20   F4049 JEANNE MARTIN         44 F   101 TEWKSBURY         31:53 10:17 
  59  12/17   M3039 DAVID LANE            34 M    88 LOWELL            31:56 10:18 
  60   5/10   M5059 JAMES SHUGRUE         57 M    58 LOWELL            32:01 10:20 
  61   6/10   M5059 DAVID BUFFUM          55 M    49 BILLERICA         32:17 10:25 
  62   7/20   F4049 MICHELLE LOCKE        44 F     7 NEW BOSTON        32:19 10:26 
  63   8/20   F4049 SUZANNE MAHONEY       49 F   108 CHELMSFORD        32:26 10:28 
  64  13/15   F3039 SARAH GERMAIN         36 F    17 DRACUT            32:38 10:32 
  65   9/20   F4049 CATHERINE MC DONALD   43 F    81 LOWELL            32:56 10:38 
  66  10/20   F4049 DAWNMARIE DUZAN       44 F    25 BILLERICA         32:56 10:38 
  67  11/20   F4049 CHERYL GRIGAS         46 F     4 MASON             33:04 10:40 
  68  14/15   F3039 SARA GAJ              34 F   122 MILFORD           33:04 10:40 
  69  12/20   F4049 DEBORAH MITCHELL      47 F     8 MILFORD           33:05 10:41 
  70  13/20   F4049 LISA CRUMB            46 F    98 NEW BOSTON        33:10 10:42 
  71   7/10   M5059 BRIAN SHEA            57 M   126 LOWELL            33:15 10:44 
  72   1/3    F0119 MAGGIE WOELFEL        15 F    56 LOWELL            33:18 10:45 
  73  14/20   F4049 JENN CONWAY           46 F    69 1862              33:52 10:56 
  74  15/20   F4049 MARGARET MC DONALD    45 F    73 WESTFORD          33:53 10:56 
  75   3/16   F5059 KATHLEEN GRAZIANO     56 F    74 WILMINGTON        35:09 11:21 
  76   8/10   M5059 RICH KENNEY           54 M    65 ATKINSON          35:11 11:21 
  77   4/16   F5059 JACKIE DANTANGELO     53 F   107 BILLERICA         35:34 11:29 
  78  16/20   F4049 ALLISON SICKLES       42 F    44 LOWELL            35:35 11:29 
  79   5/16   F5059 DONNA GODBOIS         54 F    24 NORTH BILLERICA   35:35 11:29 
  80   3/3    M4049 MARK DONOVAN          48 M   128 TEWKSBURY         36:33 11:48 
  81   6/16   F5059 SANDY RADOCHIA        54 F    89 MIDDLETON         36:37 11:49 
  82   7/16   F5059 KAREN BUFFUM          55 F    48 BILLERICA         37:06 11:59 
  83  13/17   M3039 CHUCK SADLIER         31 M    53 LOWELL            37:59 12:16 
  84   8/16   F5059 NANCY TOLAND          55 F    43 TEWKSBURY         38:14 12:20 
  85  17/20   F4049 CATHY ENWRIGHT        45 F    29 CHELMSFORD        39:07 12:38 
  86   9/9    F2029 ASHLEY NANGLE         22 F    87 DRACUT            40:13 12:59 
  87  14/17   M3039 SHAWN NANGLE          39 M    86 DRACUT            40:13 12:59 
  88   2/3    F0119 AVA HALL               8 F    20 DRACUT            40:29 13:04 
  89  15/17   M3039 STEPHEN HALL          39 M    18 DRACUT            40:32 13:05 
  90  18/20   F4049 KRISTAN TORTOLINI     43 F   120 BILLERICA         42:05 13:35 
  91   3/3    F0119 GRACIE HALL            4 F    21 DRACUT            42:39 13:46 
  92   2/2    M6069 MARTY GABRIELLA       62 M    76 MALDEN            46:22 14:58 
  93   9/16   F5059 SHARON MACENTEE       52 F    46 NEW BOSTON        46:25 14:59 
  94  10/16   F5059 LAURA BENOIT          53 F    14 NEW BOSTON        46:26 14:59 
  95  19/20   F4049 PAULA BELLEMORE       49 F    99 NEW BOSTON        46:39 15:03 
  96  11/16   F5059 DEBBIE CINCOTTA       59 F    23 WALTHAM           46:40 15:04 
  97  12/16   F5059 DONNA SCANLON         55 F    15 WALTHAM           46:43 15:04 
  98   2/2    M7099 RICHARD SCANLON       71 M    22 WALTHAM           47:14 15:14 
  99  13/16   F5059 MARTHA NEWSLAN        52 F   109 PEPPERELL         48:03 15:30 
 100  20/20   F4049 LINDA GANNON          43 F   105 METHUEN           48:03 15:30 

                                                                     Page 3
                     CORRECTIONAL OFFICERS MEMORIAL
                          5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                        BILLERICA, MASSACHUSETTS
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
 101   1/1    F6069 ELIZABETH A SANTAGAT  62 F    71 LOWELL            48:34 15:40 
 102  14/16   F5059 ROBERTA WOELFEL       56 F    55 LOWELL            48:48 15:45 
 103   9/10   M5059 BILL DODGE            50 M    93 NEW BOSTON        51:29 16:37 
 104   5/5    M2029 MIKE DODGE            26 M    92 GOFFSTOWN         51:30 16:37 
 105  15/15   F3039 JAMIE LOISELLE        33 F   115 N CHELMSFORD      52:38 16:59 
 106  16/17   M3039 DENNIS BRETON         35 M   114 DRACUT            52:39 17:00 
 107  15/16   F5059 ELINOR SADLIER        59 F    54 LOWELL            52:40 17:00 
 108  16/16   F5059 LYNN SHUGRUE          57 F    57 LOWELL            52:41 17:00 
 109  17/17   M3039 CHRISTIAN PARRA       31 M    52 DRACUT            52:42 17:00 
 110  10/10   M5059 TOM ROSSETTI          51 M    66 WESTFORD          52:43 17:01 
 111   8/8    M0119 JASON ROSETTI         12 M   104 WESTFORD          52:44 17:01